2010 World Cup Finals Fly Off Report

pehar

Sudija finalnih takmičenja je g-din Adrian Gasparini iz Australije

Napomena:Tabela predstavlja konačan plasman takmičara za 2010-u godinu.

Place  Flyer Region Breaks Q D Score
1 Eric Laidler Denmark 5-5-6-8-7-7-6-6-7-8-11-5 / 5-7-10-7-13-14-5-6 / 5-7-11-5-14-16 / 6-5-6-5-10-7-6-7-8-7 1.5 1.5 873

The weather was good, cool with some cloud cover, 5-10 knot wind.  Excellent kitting and the best team work I have seen so far. Birds flew 150-250 feet and used the sky and the wind well. Easy kit to judge.  Kit was active the whole time, very few flippers, plate rollers, etc. Not much  waterfalling which gave the kit time to set up for breaks. Most breaks were large but because the 1/2 second rule is no more I was only able to award 5s, 6s and 7s. on many breaks. A small hawk buzzed the kit just before the 12 mark which put the birds on edge - Judge Adrian Gasparini

2 Heine Bijker Holland 7-9-9-7-10-11-9-6-8-5 / 8-8-9-5-8-7-11-7-6-5-12 / 7-6-6-8-6-10 / 5-14-7 1.3 1.3 513.76

3

Čedomir Luburić

Serbia

5-6-8-5-5-5-7 / 10-6-5 / 8-6-12-11 / 8-9-5-5-8-13

1.6

1.4

432.32

4

Aubrey Thibodeaux

South Central - East 

5-6-6-7-7-5 / 6-10-7-8-7-11-8-5-5 / 6-14-5-9 / 8-9

1.4

1.4

370.44

5

Wayne Feder

North Central - West

5-7-9-5-6-6-7-5-5-7-10-7-10-9 / 7-5-9-9-7 / 8-5 / 5 

1.5

1.4

363.3

6

Ronnie Schoemaker

Holland 5-7-6-8-10 / 5-7-7-8-5-9 / 10-11-9 / 5-6-7-5-5 1.3 1.3 280.54

7

Marco Solorio

South Central

7-5-6-5-7-5-7-8-5 / 6-5-7-5 / 5-5-6-9-5-5 / 5-6-5-7

1.4

1.4

266.56

8

Andy Dawson

Great Britian - NE England

5-6-7-7-8-6-5-5 / 5-5-6-5-5-5-8 / 5-7-8-6-5 / 5-5-6

1.5

1.3

263.25

9

Riaan Kruger

South Africa - Region 1

5-5-6 / 6-7-6-5 / 6-5-6-7-8-8 / 9-8-8-5-9

1.4

1.5

249.9

10

Kevin McKinney

Northern Ireland

5-7-5-7-6 / 5-5-6-7-5-5-7 / 8-5-6-8-8 / 6-5-5-6

1.4

1.4

248.92

11

Frank Gabriel

New York

5-6-6-5-5-7-6 / 5-7-7-8-5-5-7-5-5 / 7-5-9-5 / 5-6-5-5-6-6

1.2

1.2

220.32

12

Razaak Sahabodien

South Africa - Region 6

8-10-6-5 / 5-6 / 8-9-7-5-11

1.5

1.4

212.1

13

Brian McKenzie

South Africa - Region 4

5-5-6-5-6-5-5-6 / 7-5-6-6-6-7-7 / 7 / 8-6

1.4

1.3

196.56

14

Jon Farr

Northern Rocky Mountain

5-7-5-5 / 7-7-7-5-8-6 / 8-5-6-8 / 8-5-7-6

1.3

1.3

194.35

15

Frank Baker

South Africa - Region 6

5-7-6-7-6-5-5-6-7 / 7-5-8 / 7-5-7 / 5-5

1.3

1.2

160.68

16

John Conradie

South Africa - Region 1

6-5-6-5-5-6 / 6 / 5-5 / 5-7-5-6-5

1.4

1.3

140.14

17

Keith Story

Great Britian - NE England

5-5-6-7-6-5-5-5-6 / 5-5-5-5 / 5-6-5 / 6-5

1.2

1.2

139.68

18

Marshall Duncan

S CA - Riverside/San Bernadino

5-5-6 / 5-7-5-6 / 6-7-5-7-5 / 6-7

1.3

1.3

138.58

19

Phil Gemelas

Australia - East Coast

5-6-7-6-8-5 / 6-5 / 5-7 / 6-5-5-5

1.2

1.2

116.64

20

Gordon Daffurn

Great Britian - West Midland

6-7-7-5-6-8 / 7-5-5-6-7 / 6-5-6 /

1.2

1.1

113.52

21

Paul Mills

Arizona

5-6-5-7-5-6-8-6-7-7-6-5-6

1.1

1.3

112.97

22

Colyn Nel

South Africa - Region 4

5-5-5-6-6 / 6-6-6 / 5-8 / 7-5

1.3

1.2

109.2

23

Wayne Longest

Virginia

5-7-5-7-5-6 / 6-5 / 5 / 5-7-5

1.2

1.2

97.92

24

Dewayne Holmes

San Diego

7-6-5-6-6 / 5-5 / 6 / 6-5

1.4

1.2

95.76

25

Donnie Longest

Virginia

5-6-5-6 / 7 / 5-7-5 / 5-7-6

1.2

1.2

92.16

26

Gary Stephens

North West

5-5-6-7 / 8-5-5-7 / 7 / 8

1.2

1.2

90.72

27

Jerry Higgins

S CA - Riverside/San Bernadino

5-7-5-5 / 6-5 / 6-5 / 6-6-5

1.2

1.2

87.84

28

Rich Hayes

Northern Rocky Mountain

6-5-6-5-5 / 5 / 6-7 /

1.3

1.3

76.05

29

Kip Beard

North Central - East

8-8-5-7-8 /  /  /

1.4

1.5

75.6

30

Don Ouellette

N CA - Coast

7-5-8 / 5-6-6 / 7-7 /

1.2

1.2

73.44

31

Jim Bowen

Central

5-6-5-6 / 7-6 / 5-6-5/

1.1

1.1

61.71

32

Rick Mee

Texas

6-5-6 / 8 / 8 / 6

1.3

1.2

60.84

33

Manny Moreno

S CA - High Desert

7-5-5-7-8-6 /  /  /

1.3

1.2

59.28

34

Peter Kopsidas

Australia = South Coast

5-5-6-6 / 5-5 / 6-6 /

1.1

1.1

53.24

35

Bruce Howery

West Texas

5-6-5-5-6-7-6-5

1.1

1.0

49.5

36

Don Macauley

Southern Nevada

5-7-5-5-5-6 / 5 / 6 / 5

1.0

1.0

49

37

Fred Jenkins

San Diego

7-5-6 / 5-6-5 /  /

1.2

1.2

48.96

38

John van Tonder

South Africa - Region 1

5-7-5-7 / 5-5 /  /

1.1

1.2

44.48

39

Alonzo Cano

S CA - North

5-5-5 /  / 6-5-5-6-5 /

1.0

1.0

42

40

Ramsey Ajlouni

N CA - Coast

6 / 6 / 5 / 7-5

1.2

1.1

38.28

41

Brian Lay

Mountain West

6 / 5-7-5-5 /  / 5

1.1

1.0

36.3

41

Johan du Preez

South Africa - Region 2

7-5 / 6 / 5-5-5 /

1.1

1.0

36.3

43

Robert (Bobby) Rapoza

Hawaii

5-5-7-5-5 

1.1

1.1

32.67

44

Keith London

S CA - North

6 / 5-5 / 7 /

1.2

1.1

30.36

45

Morris Cloverdale

Canada - Ontario

/ 5-5 / 5-6 / 5

1.0

1.0

26

46

Tadgh Moloney

Republic of Ireland

5 /  / 6-5 /

1.2

1.3

24.96

47

Blake Coates

Mountain West

5-5-7-6 /  /  /

1.0

1.0

23

48

Drago Ladeka

Croatia

5-6-6 /  /  / 5

1.0

1.0

22

49

Jeronimo Flores

CA - Central Valley

/ 5-7 /  / 6

1.1

1.1

21.78

50

Brian Ridley

New England

5 / 5 / 5 / 5

1.0

1.0

20

51

Johan Venter

South Africa - Region 3

/  / 5 / 6-5

1.1

1.1

19.36

52

Clay Hoyle

South East

7 / 5 /  /

1.2

1.3

18.72

53

Dale Calvillo

S CA - North

 /  / 5 / 5-5

1.1

1.1

18.15

54

Sid Love

N CA - Central

5-6-6 /  /  /

1.0

1.0

17

55

Dale Wyman (2009 Bye)

South Central

6 / 5 /  /

1.0

1.0

11

55

Sal Ortiz

Central

/ 5 / 6 /

1.0

1.0

11

55

Jim Taylor

South Africa - Region 2

/  / 5 / 5

1.1

1.0

11

55

Vince Callega

Australia - South Coast

6 /  /  / 5

1.0

1.0

11

59

Phil Ahmed

Great Britian - Yorkshire

5 /  /  / 5

1.0

1.0

10

59

Ben Subke

South Africa - Region 1

5 /  /  / 5

1.0

1.0

10

61

Tony Hatoum

British Columbia

/  / 6 /

1.0

1.0

6

62

Sumo Moua

N CA - Central

/ 5 /  /

1.0

1.0

5

62

Walter Teal

Texas

5 /  /  /

1.0

1.0

5

62

Sam Williams

CA - Central Valley

/  / 5 /

1.0

1.0

5

62

Brain Strong

Australia - South Coast

/ 5 /  /

1.0

1.0

5

66

Gawie Herholdt

South Africa - Region 3

 

 

 

0

67

Dexter Aoki (2009 Bye)

Hawaii

 

 

 

DQ

67

Victor Babilonia

New Mexico

 

 

 

DQ

67

Scott Campbell

Northern California

 

 

 

DQ

67

Paul Fullerton

Northern California

 

 

 

DQ

67

Phil Olazabal

S CA - North

 

 

 

DQ

67

Doug Tretter

Western Plains

 

 

 

DQ

67

Bruce Jackson

North Central

 

 

 

DQ

67

Don Simpson

South East

 

 

 

DQ

67

Dawie de Villiers Jr.

South Africa - Region 5

 

 

 

DQ

67

Nico Herbst

South Africa - Region 5

 

 

 

DQ

67

Bully Bischop

South Africa - Region 5

 

 

 

DQ

78

Steve Smith

S CA - High Desert

 

 

 

DNF